2017 Full & Part-Time (RMS)
Academic Calendar

Semester 1

TERM 1

Full-Time Program
02 Jan - 28 Jan

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  New Year Observed: 02 Jan    
Righteousness Rev. Dr. James Tan 16  16
True & False Doctrine Rev. Jeff Weber  20 20
Church History Rev. Cindy Weber  20 20
Aspects of Grace Rev. Jeff Weber  16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   72 72

Part-Time Program
04 Jan - 21 Jan

Submission and Authority Video by Rev. Keith Moore 18 17

TERM 2

Full-Time Program
30 Jan - 25 Feb

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  Chinese New Year  Holiday (School days): 28 and 30 Jan    
Submission and Authority Video by Rev. Keith Moore 17 17
Ephesians Sister Hadassah Foong  20 20
The Healing Min.(Doctrines of Hlg) Rev. Dr. Samuel Dhanaraj  20 20
Ministerial Ethics Rev. Kevin Teo  16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   73 73

Part-Time Program
01 - 18 Feb

People Skills and Basic Leadership Rev. Lynette Teo and Sister Carel Chan 20 19

TERM 3

Full-Time Program
27 Feb - 01 Apr

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  School Break: 12-19 Mar; LIS 20-22 Mar (Rev Marty Blackwelder)    
Supportive Ministries Video by Rev Tony Cooke, Rev Mary Samuel and Video by Rev Buddy Bell 16 15
Gospel of John Rev. Jeff Weber 20 20
Spiritual Formation (includes Disciplines of the Christian Life) Rev. Stella Lim 16 16
Prayer Principles II Rev. Cindy Weber 16 14
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   68 65

Part-Time Program
01 - 25 Mar

Spirit of Faith Rev. Jeff Weber 20 18

TERM 4

Full-Time Program
03 - 29 Apr

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  Good Friday: 14 Apr    
Triumphant Church Rev. Dr. Samuel Dhanaraj 20 20
Great Commission Rev. Jeff Weber, Rev. John Britto and Shruthi John 16 16
Gifts of the Spirit Video by Rev Dr Kenneth E. Hagin 22 22
Christian Marriage & Family Rev. Genevieve Lau 16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   74 74

Part-Time Program
05 - 22 Apr

Aspects of Grace Rev. Jeff Weber 16 15

TERM 5

Full-Time Program
01 - 26 May

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  Labour Day 01 May; Vesak Day 10 May; Graduation 26 May

Full-time Day Program Break: 27 May-25 June

   
Ministry Gifts Rev. Jeff Weber 16 16
Operating in the Gifts of the Spirit Rev. Cindy Weber 16 15
Leadership  Rev. Jeff Weber 20 20
Personal Evangelism Rev. Dr. Samuel Dhanaraj 16 15
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   68 66

Part-Time Program
03 - 17 May

Prayer Principles II Rev. Cindy Weber 16 13

 

* Schedules subject to change. Please check our website www.rhema.org.sg or call the office Tel: +65 6382 1900 for any updates.

 

Semester 2

TERM 1

Full-Time Program
26 Jun - 21 July

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  Hari Raya Puasa: 26 Jun    
Biblical Prosperity Rev. Dr. Samuel Dhanaraj 16  16
The Person & Ministry of the Holy Spirit Rev. Lynette Teo  20 20
Faith Foundations Rev. Andrew Tanoko  20 20
Redemptive Realities Rev. Kevin Teo  16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   72 72

Part-Time Program
28 Jun - 15 July

The Healing Min.(Doctrines of Hlg)

Rev. Dr. Samuel Dhanaraj

20 19

TERM 2

Full-Time Program
24 July - 18 Aug

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  National Day: 09 Aug    
Healing: God's Will for You (Christ the Healer) Rev Dr Samuel Dhanaraj 20 20
Blood Covenant Rev. Kevin Teo  20 20
Authority of the Believer Video (Rev Dr Kenneth E. Hagin) and Rev Mary Samuel 16 16
How to Be Led by the Spirit of God Rev Stella Lim  16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   72 72

Part-Time Program
26 July - 12 Aug

Supportive Ministries Video (Rev. Tony Cooke), Rev. Mary Samuel and Video (Rev Buddy Bell) 14 13

TERM 3

Full-Time Program
21 Aug - 22 Sep

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  LIS - 28-30 Aug(Rev Doug Jones); School Break: 03-10 Sep; Hari Raya Haji 01 Sep    
New Testament Literature Rev. Lynette Teo 20 20
Prayer Principles I Rev. Cindy Weber 16 15
Bible Doctrines Rev. Kevin Teo 20 20
Counseling Rev. Jeff Weber 16

14

Bible Doctrines Rev. Kevin Teo 20

18

Prayer Principles I Rev. Cindy Weber 16

13

Total Full-Time Class Sessions   72 65

Part-Time Program
2 Sep - 16 Sep

Walking in Divine Alignment Rev. Jeff Weber 16 16

TERM 4

Full-Time Program
25 Sep - 20 Oct

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  LIS - 2-4 October; Deepavali - 18 Oct    
Discovering the Old Testament Pastor John Britto 20 20
Spirit of Faith Rev. Jeff Weber 16 16
Praise Life Rev. Lynette Teo 16 16
Fruit of the Spirit (Includes Christian Walk) Rev. Shelli Sisk 16 16
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   68 68

Part-Time Program
27 Sep - 14 Oct

True & False Doctrines Rev. Jeff Weber 20 18

TERM 5

Full-Time Program
23 Oct - 17 Nov

Term/ Modules Instructors / Holidays Sessions Allocated
  School Break: 19 Nov-1 Jan    
Walking in Divine Alignment Rev. Jeff Weber 16 16
Biblical Interpretation Rev. Dr. James Tan 20 19
Christian Stewardship  Rev. Genevieve Lau 16 16
People Skills & Basic Leadership Rev. Lynette Teo and Sister Carel Chan 20 19
Total Full-Time Class Sessions   72 70

Part-Time Program
25 Oct - 15 Nov

Gifts of the Spirit Rev. Jeff Weber 22 22

 

* Schedules subject to change. Please check our website www.rhema.org.sg or call the office Tel: +65 6382 1900 for any updates.