Rhema Singapore is having an Open House!!!

And - YOU! are cordially invited to be part of our Open House happening from the 17th-21st April. It's a great opportunity to not only sit in but to also taste and experience what it is like to be part of an actual class at Rhema.

This course, The Gifts of the Spirit, will be taught by Rhema's directors, Revs Jeff and Cindy Weber. They are experienced instructors who have worked with many students, teaching and training them how to operate in the gifts of the Spirit.

You will receive not only teachings, but also practical steps of how to apply all the knowledge that you'll gain from this course. It will allow you to step out confidently in your personal life and circumstances.

Come! Experience the Holy Spirit moving through you with His gifts. Take this opportunity to allow yourself to grow deeper in God, and in understanding how the different gifts of the Spirit can benefit us and others.

If this is your first Rhema course, you'll be able to join this course for FREE! This is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Come and see and experience all that God has made available for you.

Space is limited, so sign up early! Attendance is free of charge. For more information or to sign up, you can contact Rhema at 6382 1900, or by emailing admin@rhema.org.sg

RBTCS Data Protection Policy

RBTCS is committed to protecting your privacy rights.

The purpose of this document outlining our Data Protection Policy is to inform you of how Rhema Bible Training Center Singapore (RBTCS) manages Personal Data in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act. Please take a moment to read this Data Protection Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Data.

1. Personal Data

Your Personal Data consists of your name, NRIC, passport or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address, and any other information which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

2. How we collect Personal Data

We collect Personal Data in the following ways:

(a) When you submit an application to become a student of RBTCS

(b) When you submit a Keep Me Posted form to us, giving us permission to keep your Personal Data

(c) When you interact with our staff or representatives via telephone calls, letters, face-to-face meetings, and emails

(d) When you request that we contact you, or that you be included in an email or other mailing list

(e) When you submit your Personal Data to us for any other reasons or by any other means.

3. Our Purposes for the Collection and Use of Your Personal Data

RBTCS collects and uses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

(a) So that we may be able to efficiently respond to your queries and requests

(b) For the management of the business and administrative operations of theTraining Center

(c) To inform you of events, announcements, promotions, fundraising efforts, and any and all relevant communications pertaining to RBTCS

(d) To maintain our connection and relationship with students, alumni, and the general public who are interested in an ongoing relationship with RBTCS

(e) Purpose which are reasonably related to the aforementioned

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

RBTCS will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data from unauthorised disclosure.  The following policies govern how and when we will disclose your Personal Data to others:

(a) RBTCS will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties.  Should we receive a request to do so, RBTCS will first contact you for your permission, and will only disclose the relevant information if permission is granted by you to do so

(b) RBTCS will disclose your Personal Data to any party that you specifically request us to disclose it to

(c) RBTCS will appoint an individual who will be assigned the responsibility of Data Controller, to ensure that we are in compliance with all laws pertaining to the Personal Data Protection Act.  They will oversee the management of all records and Data, and where and when they can be disclosed or shared with others

5. Contacting Us – Questions about your Personal Data, our Personal Data Policy, Withdrawal of Consent and Correction of your Personal Data

If at any time you desire to withdraw your consent for the use of your Personal Data as set forth in this Policy, or to make changes to your Personal Data, or if you have questions or feedback about your Personal Data or our Personal Data Policy, you may contact us at:

Email:    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Tel:        6382 1900

Write in:

Data Protection Officer
Rhema Bible Training Center Singapore
780 Upper Serangoon Road #02-01/02
Choon Kim House 534649

6. Governing Law

This Data Protection Policy shall be governed in all aspects by the laws of the Republic of Singapore